We held the first annual Three Rivers Ride in partnership with the Camden Cycling Club  on Sat., Nov. 15.  The cold temperatures and gusting wind didn't deter 136 riders from taking a bike tour around beautiful Camden Co. Thanks to our sponsors: L & D Construction, Camden Bicycle Center, Turner Brothers, Blue Goose, and The Thirsty Monkey!   Visit our Facebook Page to see photos from the day.

 


 

 

CMS Team

 

SMMS Team

  

MLCES Team

 Also, on Sat., Nov. 15th, we had our annual Marathon Relay!  The morning kicked off with teams from Camden Co. High, Camden Middle School, and St. Marys Middle School competing to finish 26.2 miles or 105 laps around the track.  Camden Middle came in first with St. Marys Middle finishing one lap behind them.  The CCHS team had fewer runners, but persevered and finished the race!  It was a great time of competition and fellowship with a great display of good sportsmanship!  The Jr. Relay was held in the afternoon.  Mary Lee Clark brought two teams and had a great intersquad competition! Visit our Facebook Page to see more photos from the Marathon Events.

 


 

SPOTLIGHT ON OUR CORPORATE HOME TEAM SPONSOR FOR NOVEMBER:

 

 


Thanks to our Corporate Home Team

Pictures from Camps 2014

DuWoody Logo Combined cropped, resized 500

DU-WOODY Duathlon
3.4K Run / 20K Bike / 5K Run

A duathlon through Camden County and along the scenic Georgia Coast Rail Trail.

RACE_RESULTS_2014_Duathlon.pdf

 

Top Performers: (L to R) Shannon McGrew, Overall Women's Winner; Craig Thedwall, Overall Men's Winner;  Wesley Braun, Jeff Bridgman, Ken Anderson -- Relay Team Winner; and Jim Potter, Camden Cycling Club President.

For More Pictures visit our Facebook page at FCA of Camden and Charlton Co. 

 

2014 Ryan DeZouche Memorial Golf Tournanment Winners

Calendar of Events

Local Staff

Brad Tippins

FCA Area Representative

btippins@fca.org

Suzie Tippins

Adminstrative Assistant

stippins@fca.org

Contact Us:

Lower Southeast Coastal GA FCA

302 S. Lee St.

Kingsland, GA 31548

Cell: 912-467-2371

Tippins Home Office: 912- 882-7202

 

CAMDEN CO. SCHOOLS

Camden Middle School

 Huddles meet on Thursdays (6th & 7th grade), Fridays (8th grade) @ 7: 30 a.m.– 8 a.m. in the chorus room. 

Huddle Coaches:  Mark Lang, Susie Stewart, David Joyner

St. Marys Middle School

Huddles meet on Thursdays (6th & 7th grade) & Fridays (8th grade) @ 7: 05 a.m. – 7:20 a.m. in the ISS room. Leadership Group meets Tuesdays @ 7:05 a.m. in Room 504.

 Huddle Coach: Kim Brinson

Camden Co. High School

 Huddle meets on Fridays @ 7:30 a.m. in Lecture Hall. Leadership Group meets Tuesdays @ 7:30 a.m. in Coach Smith’s Room. 

Huddle Coaches: Victor Smith, Welton Coffey, & Sharonda Salser.



CHARLTON CO. SCHOOLS



Bethune Middle School

Meets on Thursdays from 7:45 – 8 a.m. in the chorus room. 

Huddle Coaches: Sharon Harkins, Dawn Allen

Charlton Co. High School

Huddle meets on Fridays @ 9:45 a.m. during morning break in the Cafeteria. 

Huddle Coach: Jack Thomas

NEWSLETTER

Newsletter Archives

Coaches Resources

Campus Ministry Resources

Daily Impact Play Devotional

Daily Bible Verse
















































RACE PHOTOS

Check out the Rock Shrimp Festival Race photos at:

http://fcaracephotos.smugmug.com